Hans Zaugg – Masterful Swiss Painter of Flowers and Landscapes

Also known as: 1894 - 1986

Hans Zaugg was born in 1894 in Burgdorf (BE) and lived much of his life in Gerzensee, where he died in 1986.  He is known for his paintings of flowers, murals and for designs for Swiss postage stamps.

Works by Hans Zaugg